SPRRA2-25-R-0110
SPRRA2-25-R-0110 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A BARE PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Andover, MA, with responses due 2025-10-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation is sole sourced to Raytheon Company, CAGE 05716. IAW 10 U.S.C. 2304 (c)(1) FAR 6.302-1. Please see attachment for full Request for Proposal The Defense Logistics Agency (DLA) is issuing Solicitation SPRRA2-25-R-0110 as a One-Time Buy (OTB) for a Firm Fixed Price (FFP) procurement u
Comparable recent awards in BARE PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CIREXX INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $61K | 1 | 2026-06-09 |
| PAMIR ELECTRONICS CORP | $18K | 1 | 2026-05-08 |
| FAIRWINDS TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $89K | 2 | 2026-04-03 |
| FAIRWINDS TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $9.7M | 5 | 2026-04-03 |
| INTROTEK INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $18K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRRA2-25-R-0110?
SPRRA2-25-R-0110, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334412 (BARE PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD MANUFACTURING), performed in Andover, MA. Responses are due 2025-10-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $9.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPRRA2-25-R-0110 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
