MAFR Armored Equipment
FA485525P0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Cannon AFB, NM. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 15.506(a)(1), an offeror may request a post-award debriefing by submitting a written request to the Contracting Officer within three (3) days after receipt of this notice, an offeror may be debriefed and furnished the basis for the selection decision and contract award.
Comparable recent awards in CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AERIS OPS LLC | $56K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| MOOWEEP LLC | $83K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| AVIATE ENTERPRISES, INC. | $20K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRAVO, INC. | $55K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| AB MARTIN SERVICES INC | $111K | 12 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA485525P0001?
MAFR Armored Equipment, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333120 (CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Cannon AFB, NM.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $111K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
