CWU-86/P and CWU-87/P Dry Suits in support of Bladder Relief
N00421-26-RFPREQ-CPM202-0109 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Trenton, NJ, with responses due 2026-04-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a notice of intent to award a sole-source, firm-fixed-price contract to Switlik Parachute Company, Inc (CAGE: 78673, UEI: PBMGLVJFCXK1) for the procurement of additional standard issue CWU-86/P and CWU-87/P in support of Bladder Relief testing. The estimated award date is 05 May 2026 and the
Comparable recent awards in APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $2.7M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| US21 INC | $164K | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC | $25K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SCIENTIFIC SALES, INC. | $58K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00421-26-RFPREQ-CPM202-0109?
CWU-86/P and CWU-87/P Dry Suits in support of Bladder Relief, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 315990 (APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING), performed in Trenton, NJ. Responses are due 2026-04-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N00421-26-RFPREQ-CPM202-0109 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
