DE01--ECO Enterprise Service Desk (ESD) Tier One Support - RFI (VA-26-00084022)
36C10B26Q0700 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Information Enterprise Service Desk (ESD) Tier One Support VA-26-00084022 Introduction This Request for Information (RFI) is for planning purposes only and shall not be considered an Invitation for Bid, Request for Task Execution Plan, Request for Quotation or a Request for Proposal. Add
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC | $75.1M | 3 | 2026-07-03 |
| MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC | $43K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAVENTEK SOLUTION PARTNERS, LLC | $907K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| GRUPO VISION S DE RL DE CV | $424K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C10B26Q0700?
DE01--ECO Enterprise Service Desk (ESD) Tier One Support - RFI (VA-26-00084022), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-08-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
