Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Custodial Services for Misawa Commissary, Bldg. 325, Misawa Air Base, Japan

FA520526Q0028 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Misawa, JP-02, with responses due 2026-07-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA520526Q0028
solicitation
561720
NAICS
S201
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Misawa, JP-02
place
2026-07-15
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Pre-Solicitation Notice prepared for a commercial service, and this is not a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This announcement constitutes the only prior notice to solicitation. Requested Services: The contractor shall provide all management, personnel, supervision, supplies, equipment, tools

Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DAYLI LLC$17K112026-07-02
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-02
DIQMA WORK SAFE$26K12026-07-01
OURCOM LLC$117K232026-07-01
FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC$13K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA520526Q0028?

Custodial Services for Misawa Commissary, Bldg. 325, Misawa Air Base, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in Misawa, JP-02. Responses are due 2026-07-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $117K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.