Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Markland Machinery Components - MATOC SB Contract Holders

W912QR5225932 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MACHINE SHOPS solicitation, with responses due 2025-09-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912QR5225932
solicitation
332710
NAICS
3408
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
2025-09-11
responses due

What's being bought

8 Sep 2025 - See the attached Request For Proposal (RFP) Amendment 0001. See the attached Request for Proposal (RFP). This RFP is for Small Business Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) holders for the following contracts only: W912QR23D0035, W912QR23D0036, and W912QR23D0037.

Comparable recent awards in MACHINE SHOPS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HASKELL NEW YORK INC$19K32026-07-02
XOMETRY, INC.$35K32026-05-20
WEST COAST CUSTOM METAL DESIGN INC$40K32026-05-18
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$55K32026-05-13
LAKECRAFT, INC.$91K32026-05-11

Questions

What is solicitation W912QR5225932?

Markland Machinery Components - MATOC SB Contract Holders, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332710 (MACHINE SHOPS). Responses are due 2025-09-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $91K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912QR5225932 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $91K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.