Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Sole Source � Classified IT Destruction (Mobile Destruction Unit)

FA481926Q0109 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOLID WASTE COMBUSTORS AND INCINERATORS solicitation, performed in Tyndall AFB, FL, with responses due 2026-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA481926Q0109
solicitation
562213
NAICS
DJ01
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Tyndall AFB, FL
place
2026-09-10
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. The 325th Contracting Squadron intends to award a sole source contact for Classified IT Destruction services at Tyndall AFB. The Government intends to solicit to only one source, SYSTEM HIGH CORPO

Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COMBUSTORS AND INCINERATORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SYSTEM HIGH CORPORATION$156K12026-03-25
CLEAN HARBORS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC$395Kn/a2026-03-17
REWORLD SOLUTIONS, LLC$54K12026-01-22
REWORLD SOLUTIONS, LLC$24K12025-12-22
ADVANT-EDGE SOLUTIONS OF MIDDLE ATLANTIC INC$222K12025-11-21

Questions

What is solicitation FA481926Q0109?

Notice of Intent to Sole Source � Classified IT Destruction (Mobile Destruction Unit), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562213 (SOLID WASTE COMBUSTORS AND INCINERATORS), performed in Tyndall AFB, FL. Responses are due 2026-09-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $24K to $395K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA481926Q0109 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $24K to $395K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.