Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Dental Services for National Guard Bureau - Virgin Islands

W9127P26QA015 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OFFICES OF DENTISTS solicitation, performed in Kingshill, VI, with responses due 2026-04-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W9127P26QA015
solicitation
621210
NAICS
Q503
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Kingshill, VI
place
2026-04-15
responses due

What's being bought

The Virgin Islands National Guard intends to issue a Request for Quotation to VI Oral Surgery, Inc. (CAGE Code: 6WNR3) as a sole source. The objective of this project is to provide comprehensive military dental services to identify, treat, and resolve dental conditions that could result in a dental

Comparable recent awards in OFFICES OF DENTISTS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PRAIRIE BAND HEALTH SERVICES INC$403K12026-05-29
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF OKLAHOMA$750Kn/a2026-04-24
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF OKLAHOMA$1.0Mn/a2026-04-15
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF OKLAHOMA$700Kn/a2026-04-13
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF OKLAHOMA$250Kn/a2026-04-10

Questions

What is solicitation W9127P26QA015?

Dental Services for National Guard Bureau - Virgin Islands, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621210 (OFFICES OF DENTISTS), performed in Kingshill, VI. Responses are due 2026-04-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $250K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W9127P26QA015 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $250K to $1.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.