B-155_Repair Vehicle Exhaust - Fire Station #1
W911SG25BA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in White Sands Missile Range, NM, with responses due 2025-04-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE WSMR, Vehicle Exhaust System Repair Bldg. 0155 W911SG-25-B-A003 The Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) Ft. Bliss, Texas intends to issue an Invitation for Bids (IFB) to award a single firm-fixed-price contract to provide all plant, labor, transportation, mate
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SG25BA003?
B-155_Repair Vehicle Exhaust - Fire Station #1, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in White Sands Missile Range, NM. Responses are due 2025-04-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SG25BA003 set aside?
HUBZone. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
