Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

100-day Dry Cargo Time Charter

N3220526R6009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N3220526R6009
solicitation
483111
NAICS
V124
PSC
NONE
set-aside
CA
place

What's being bought

RFP N3220526R6009 is hereby awarded contract N3220526C1208.

Comparable recent awards in DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PACIFIC-GULF MARINE, INC.$94Kn/a2026-07-02
TW LOGISTICS, LLC$26K32026-07-01
TOTE SERVICES, LLC$722Kn/a2026-06-30
TOTE SERVICES, LLC$50Kn/a2026-06-29
TOTE SERVICES, LLC$1.5Mn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation N3220526R6009?

100-day Dry Cargo Time Charter, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 483111 (DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION), performed in CA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N3220526R6009 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $26K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.