Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AC Duct Cleaning Service

W912C325RA009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in Fort Buchanan, PR, with responses due 2025-07-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912C325RA009
solicitation
561790
NAICS
J041
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Fort Buchanan, PR
place
2025-07-08
responses due

What's being bought

This is the Pre-solicitation announcement. The solicitation will be issued on or about the date stated below and will be posted via the same site. This acquisition is being solicited under Request for Proposal (RFP) W912C325RA009 as a 100% Small Business Set-Aside. The NAICS code is 561790 with a si

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$591K62026-06-25
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$118Kn/a2026-06-25
MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC$27K172026-06-24
J3 ENTERPRISE LLC$64K12026-06-24
WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC$132K42026-06-22

Questions

What is solicitation W912C325RA009?

AC Duct Cleaning Service, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in Fort Buchanan, PR. Responses are due 2025-07-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912C325RA009 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $591K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.