H941--614-27-1-5082-0001 NEW 'Base + 3' Indoor Air Quality and Surface Testing Svc's (Eng.-Safety) (VA-27-00002864)
36C24926Q0369 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in Memphis, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) Indoor Environmental / Air Quality Testing Services THIS IS A REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ONLY. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION, REQUEST FOR QUOTE, OR REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL. NO CONTRACT WILL BE AWARDED FROM THIS NOTICE. The Department of Veterans Affairs, Memphis VAMC is conducti
Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAYBOLT LP | $31K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| HGS ENGINEERING INC | $48K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC | $721K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| SMITHERS MSE INC | $300K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24926Q0369?
H941--614-27-1-5082-0001 NEW 'Base + 3' Indoor Air Quality and Surface Testing Svc's (Eng.-Safety) (VA-27-00002864), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in Memphis. Responses are due 2026-08-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
