Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

U010--MPLS - American College of Surgeons Commission on Cancer Annual Accreditation Fee - 5-Year IDIQ - Contract Award Notice

36C26326R0010 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATIONS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26326R0010
solicitation
813920
NAICS
U010
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATIONS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
NEVADA SYSTEM OF HIGHER EDUCATION$200Kn/a2026-07-02
NEVADA SYSTEM OF HIGHER EDUCATION$260Kn/a2026-07-02
CORNELL UNIVERSITY$268Kn/a2026-06-30
CENTER FOR ENERGY WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT$9.8M342026-06-29
JOINT COMMISSION ON ACCREDITATION OF HEALTHCARE OR$27Kn/a2026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26326R0010?

U010--MPLS - American College of Surgeons Commission on Cancer Annual Accreditation Fee - 5-Year IDIQ - Contract Award Notice, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 813920 (PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATIONS).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $9.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $9.8M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.