W519TC-25-Q-2068 Ladle System Award Notice
W519TC-25-P-2240 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDUSTRIAL PROCESS FURNACE AND OVEN MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Rock Island, IL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL PROCESS FURNACE AND OVEN MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENKO PRODUCTS INC | $62K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
| TPS LLC | $146K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| SECO/WARWICK CORPORATION | $17K | n/a | 2026-04-10 |
| AQW INC | $10K | 2 | 2026-03-31 |
| MIDLAND SCIENTIFIC INC | $15K | 8 | 2026-03-31 |
Questions
What is solicitation W519TC-25-P-2240?
W519TC-25-Q-2068 Ladle System Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333994 (INDUSTRIAL PROCESS FURNACE AND OVEN MANUFACTURING), performed in Rock Island, IL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $146K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
