58 MXS Laser Package
FA940126P0022 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Kirtland AFB, NM. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contractor: Apdapt Laser Systems LLC Contract Award Date: 20 Aug 2026 Contract Award Dollar Amount: $373,930 Contract description: Procure, deliver, install, and provide training for one (1) Adapt Laser CL300 laser system.
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERILECO LLC | $377K | 4 | 2026-07-03 |
| PETERSON MACHINERY CO | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC. | $36K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| AERIS OPS LLC | $220K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| NATIONWIDE POWER SOLUTIONS INC | $36K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA940126P0022?
58 MXS Laser Package, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Kirtland AFB, NM.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA940126P0022 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
