Warren AFB Cat6a and accessories GHLN
W50S8026Q0015 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMUNICATION AND ENERGY WIRE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in FE Warren AFB, WY, with responses due 2026-06-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared I.A.W. RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) and RFO 5.1. This is a 15-day Presolicitation Notice. This is NOT a request for quotes. This requirement is for 2 separate lists of materials that will be awarded as 2 Kits. The Cat6a cables and accesories are listed in attachments within this no
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATION AND ENERGY WIRE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOOPOE LABS INC | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| AMERICAN WIRE GROUP, LLC | $26K | 11 | 2026-05-08 |
| CADDELL ELECTRIC CO INC | $15K | 1 | 2026-04-02 |
| F & R SALES, INC. | $41K | 17 | 2026-04-01 |
| A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC | $15K | 3 | 2026-04-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8026Q0015?
Warren AFB Cat6a and accessories GHLN, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335929 (OTHER COMMUNICATION AND ENERGY WIRE MANUFACTURING), performed in FE Warren AFB, WY. Responses are due 2026-06-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $41K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8026Q0015 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
