Y1DZ--FY26 NRM|557-21-101|36C247-26-AP-0572|Correct Safety & FCA Def Bldg. 2| CONSTRUCTION
36C24726R0033 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Dublin, GA, with responses due 2026-06-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
***THIS PRESOLICITATION NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL*** 1. This acquisition is 100% set aside for Certified Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Businesses. Prospective Contractors are cautioned that the proposal submitted in response to this solicitation must meet the criteria identified in
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONS SERVICES CORP. | $3.4M | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| BSA CONTRACTORS LLC | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24726R0033?
Y1DZ--FY26 NRM|557-21-101|36C247-26-AP-0572|Correct Safety & FCA Def Bldg. 2| CONSTRUCTION, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Dublin, GA. Responses are due 2026-06-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C24726R0033 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
