Repair Emergency Power, B720
W50S9726BA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Nashville, TN, with responses due 2026-08-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Invitation for Bids (IFB) Set-Aside for Small Businesses SEE PIEE FOR W50S9726BA002 SOLICITATION: https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?noticeId=W50S9726BA002¬iceType=SolicitationNotice NAICS Code: 238210 - Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors T
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KIK TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $186K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $2.8M | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S9726BA001?
Repair Emergency Power, B720, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Nashville, TN. Responses are due 2026-08-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S9726BA001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
