Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

The Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division Lakehurst, Modular Battery Boxes and related accessories

N68335-26-P-1003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N68335-26-P-1003
solicitation
336320
NAICS
6105
PSC
NONE
set-aside

What's being bought

A Firm-Fixed-Price contract awarded to BH Electrics, LLC (DBA: AmpREVOLT) on a sole source basis for Modular Battery Boxes and related accessories. Related Notice: N68335-26-R-1005.

Comparable recent awards in MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EMERGENCY TECHNOLOGY INC$1.7Mn/a2026-07-01
EMERGENCY TECHNOLOGY INC$19Kn/a2026-06-30
GATOR MOTO UTILITY VEHICLES AND MORE, LLC$29K22026-06-23
JCO CORPORATION$38K102026-06-23
SYN-TECH SYSTEM, INC.$63Kn/a2026-06-17

Questions

What is solicitation N68335-26-P-1003?

The Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division Lakehurst, Modular Battery Boxes and related accessories, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336320 (MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $1.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N68335-26-P-1003 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $1.7M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.