March Air Reserve Base, CA B600 Flight Simulator
W912QR25BA016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, with responses due 2025-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
**Bid Opening Results have been added as an attachment.** Design/Bid/Build for the addition and alteration of Building 600 at March Air Reserve Base, CA. *AMDT 0004 documents are available for download as of 15 August. *AMDT 0005 documents have been uploaded. Please refer to attachment "W912QR25BA01
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912QR25BA016?
March Air Reserve Base, CA B600 Flight Simulator, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION). Responses are due 2025-09-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
