Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Structure Nozzles

FA520526QB099 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A HARDWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Misawa AB, JP-02, with responses due 2026-07-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA520526QB099
solicitation
423710
NAICS
4210
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Misawa AB, JP-02
place
2026-07-09
responses due

What's being bought

This pre-solicitation notice is posted in accordance with RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATION. The 35th Contracting Squadron intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers in accordance with RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2). Description of Requirement: 26 ea

Comparable recent awards in HARDWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
WRIGHT TOOL COMPANY, LLC$26K222026-07-02
WRIGHT TOOL COMPANY, LLC$20K222026-07-02
WRIGHT TOOL COMPANY, LLC$20K222026-07-02
WRIGHT TOOL COMPANY, LLC$19K222026-07-02
WRIGHT TOOL COMPANY, LLC$13K222026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA520526QB099?

Structure Nozzles, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 423710 (HARDWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Misawa AB, JP-02. Responses are due 2026-07-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $26K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA520526QB099 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $26K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.