FTW506 Life Safety Repairs
W911KB26RA039 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a solicitation notice for a total small business set aside design build Request for Proposal (RFP) to install power on the southeast of Hangar 1 to accommodate the Black Hawk Aircrew Trainer (BAT) and the Transportable Flight Procedure Simulator (TFPS) including the ECU units for each device
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC | $258K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SILVER NATIONAL CORP. | $70K | 16 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911KB26RA039?
FTW506 Life Safety Repairs, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS). Responses are due 2026-06-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911KB26RA039 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
