Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

V231--STX Veterans Lodging IDC I 60-month Ordering Period I POP: 07/25/2025 - 07/24/2030

36C25725Q0402 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A HOTELS (EXCEPT CASINO HOTELS) AND MOTELS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25725Q0402
solicitation
721110
NAICS
V231
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside

What's being bought

Award Notice Award Notice Page 3 of 4 Award Notice *= Required FieldAward Notice Page 1 of 4 DESCRIPTION Award Notice Award Notice Page 4 of 4 Award Notice *= Required FieldAward Notice Page 1 of 4 Page 1 of AWARD NOTICE Contract No. 36C25725D0046 STX Hotel Lodging and Transportation Please see atta

Comparable recent awards in HOTELS (EXCEPT CASINO HOTELS) AND MOTELS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HALL BRIAN$43K1502026-07-02
HALL BRIAN$14K1502026-07-02
HALL BRIAN$36K1502026-07-02
HALL BRIAN$81K1502026-07-02
HALL BRIAN$25K1502026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25725Q0402?

V231--STX Veterans Lodging IDC I 60-month Ordering Period I POP: 07/25/2025 - 07/24/2030, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 721110 (HOTELS (EXCEPT CASINO HOTELS) AND MOTELS).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $81K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C25725Q0402 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $81K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.