Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Design-Build and Design-BidBuild Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity Multiple Award Construction Contract for Naval Station Guantanamo Bay, Cuba Area of Responsibility.

N6945025D0012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in AA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N6945025D0012
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Y1AZ
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
AA
place

What's being bought

In addition to the above, Multiple Award Construction Contracts (MACCs) were awarded to the following: Contract Award Date: January 14, 2025 Contract Award Number: N69450-25-D-0014 Task/Delivery Order Number: Contractor Awarded Unique Entity ID: KW4REWMVYJ69 Contractor Awarded Name: HASEN JV Contrac

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N6945025D0012?

Design-Build and Design-BidBuild Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity Multiple Award Construction Contract for Naval Station Guantanamo Bay, Cuba Area of Responsibility., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in AA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.