Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Dorm Furniture Delivery and Installation JBSA Lackland Bldg. 10804

FA301625P0291 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A NONUPHOLSTERED WOOD HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in 0, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA301625P0291
solicitation
337122
NAICS
7105
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
0, TX
place

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Award to all interested parties. A purchase order was made on 26 September 2025 for the solicitation FA301625Q0189. Anyh questions may bew directed to SrA Jamie Cutright: [email protected].

Comparable recent awards in NONUPHOLSTERED WOOD HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SUMMER CLASSICS COMMERCIAL SALES, LLC$22K12026-06-29
BIALEK CORPORATION OF MARYLAND$140Kn/a2026-06-26
BIALEK CORPORATION OF MARYLAND$49K12026-06-26
CENTURY FURNITURE, LLC$25K12026-06-24
J SQUARED INC.$15K9992026-06-23

Questions

What is solicitation FA301625P0291?

Dorm Furniture Delivery and Installation JBSA Lackland Bldg. 10804, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 337122 (NONUPHOLSTERED WOOD HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE MANUFACTURING), performed in 0, TX.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $140K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA301625P0291 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $140K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.