Sub Rescue Mission 2025
N3220525R4025 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A DEEP SEA PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SOLICITTATION N3220525R4025 IS HEREBY AWARDED CONTRACT N3220525C4010.
Comparable recent awards in DEEP SEA PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAKAI INC | $115K | 1 | 2026-05-08 |
| IE VILLAGE | $39K | n/a | 2026-03-30 |
| IE VILLAGE | $39K | n/a | 2026-03-30 |
| STARFLEET MARINE TRANSPORTATION, INC. | $1.0M | 7 | 2026-01-13 |
| PROGESCO CONSIGNACIONES SL. | $124K | n/a | 2025-08-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3220525R4025?
Sub Rescue Mission 2025, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 483112 (DEEP SEA PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $39K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
