Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

IAPP Booth

TAIA0000-26-00122 · COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF

A CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2026-09-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

TAIA0000-26-00122
solicitation
561920
NAICS
Not set aside
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2026-09-05
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE This notice is published in accordance with RFO 12.102(a) and RFO Part 5 to determine whether responsible commercial sources exist capable of satisfying the Governments minimum requirements. This notice is not a solicitation or Request for Quotation (RFQ). No solicita

Comparable recent awards in CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$71Kn/a2026-07-02
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$130Kn/a2026-07-02
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$64Kn/a2026-07-02
HARGROVE, LLC$66K12026-07-02
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$75Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation TAIA0000-26-00122 ?

IAPP Booth, issued by COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561920 (CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2026-09-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $130K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $64K to $130K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.