Notice of Award for Navy/Marine Corps Expeditionary Ship Interdiction System (NMESIS) Fire Control System (FCS) and Weapon Control System (WCS) Subsystems
M67854-25-C-1006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Kongsberg, NO-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice of award is for the sole-source contract for the Navy/Marine Corps Expeditionary Ship Interdiction System (NMESIS) Fire Control System (FCS) and Weapon Control System (WCS) subsystems of the NMESIS Launcher. The redacted Class Justification and Approval is provided as an attachment to th
Comparable recent awards in GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $403K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $350K | n/a | 2026-05-04 |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $1.8B | 32 | 2026-04-02 |
| RTX CORPORATION | $299K | n/a | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation M67854-25-C-1006?
Notice of Award for Navy/Marine Corps Expeditionary Ship Interdiction System (NMESIS) Fire Control System (FCS) and Weapon Control System (WCS) Subsystems, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336414 (GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Kongsberg, NO-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $299K to $1.8B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is M67854-25-C-1006 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
