6640--Intent to Sole Source: Cardiac Slice System
36C24125Q0854 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Providence, with responses due 2025-09-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Pre-Solicitation Notice of intent to award a sole source contract. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a sole source contract with: IONOPTIX LLC 396 UNIVERSITY AVE WESTWOOD, MA 02090 H762ZD9TLFU7 This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans A
Comparable recent awards in ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NUCLEIC SENSING SYSTEMS LLC | $343K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JASCO INCORPORATED | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DAI SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT, INC. | $25K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $86K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ELEMENTAR AMERICAS, INC. | $68K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24125Q0854?
6640--Intent to Sole Source: Cardiac Slice System, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 334516 (ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Providence. Responses are due 2025-09-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $343K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
