Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S208--Tulsa Chip-in - Grounds Maintenance and Services Contract for the New James Mountain Inhofe VA Medical Center

36C25926Q0306 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Tulsa, OK, with responses due 2026-03-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25926Q0306
solicitation
561730
NAICS
S208
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Tulsa, OK
place
2026-03-20
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Quotes for Monthly Grounds Maintenance, Salt and Sand Spreading, Ice removal Maintenance and Services Base plus 4 Option Year Contract for the New James Mountain Inhofe VA Medical Center located in Tulsa, Oklahoma.

Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BENT-Z-TREE LLC$75K122026-07-02
LEVI PAKUER$570K12026-07-02
ROBERT A HAZEN$19K12026-07-02
THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY$47Kn/a2026-07-01
MODERNO INC$652Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25926Q0306?

S208--Tulsa Chip-in - Grounds Maintenance and Services Contract for the New James Mountain Inhofe VA Medical Center, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Tulsa, OK. Responses are due 2026-03-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C25926Q0306 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $652K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.