Replace Repair Roof Bldg. 2414
W911SG26BA005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Fort Bliss, TX, with responses due 2026-08-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PROJECT TITLE: REPLACE REPAIR ROOF BLDG. 2414 PROJECT LOCATION: BLDG. 2414, FORT BLISS, TEXAS THIS IS AN INVITATION FOR BIDS A BID GUARANTEE IS REQUIRED (SEE CLAUSE AT FAR 52.228-1). ALL BID BONDS MUST BE ORIGINALS; PHOTOCOPIES WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED. PERFORMANCE AND PAYMENT BONDS ARE REQUIRED ( SEE C
Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $20K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $79K | 12 | 2026-06-29 |
| WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC | $34K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES | $206K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SG26BA005?
Replace Repair Roof Bldg. 2414, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in Fort Bliss, TX. Responses are due 2026-08-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SG26BA005 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
