USS JOHN P MURTHA (LPD 26) FY27 Docking Selected Restricted Availability (DSRA) Request for Proposals
N0002426R4412 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Sea Systems Command (NAVSEA) issues amendment N00024-26-R-4412 A0006 for the execution of the USS JOHN P MURTHA (LPD 26) Docking Selected Restricted Availability (DSRA). This availability includes a combination of maintenance, modernization, and repair, and will require a highly capable co
Comparable recent awards in SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC MARITIME GROUP INC | $475K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| GEA NORTH AMERICA INC. | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP | $30K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FSR CONSULTING LLC | $20K | 14 | 2026-07-01 |
| STILTEN, LTD. CO. | $78K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0002426R4412?
USS JOHN P MURTHA (LPD 26) FY27 Docking Selected Restricted Availability (DSRA) Request for Proposals, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336611 (SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING). Responses are due 2026-08-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $475K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
