Demo B6142
FA46612526Q0006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Dyess AFB, TX, with responses due 2025-12-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AMENDMENT #0002 - 12 Dec 2025 The purpose of this amendment is to update the requirements for Request for Quotation (RFQ) B6142. Effective immediately, the requirement to submit a Bid Guarantee or Bid Bond with your proposal has been removed. Bidders are no longer required to provide Bonds. The rema
Comparable recent awards in SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE HATS LLC | $34K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| LP CONTRACTING LLC | $78K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| LANDSHAPE, LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| HANCE DANNY | $30K | 23 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA46612526Q0006?
Demo B6142, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238910 (SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Dyess AFB, TX. Responses are due 2025-12-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA46612526Q0006 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
