Award Notice, Spring, Helical, Compression NSN: 5360-01-699-9919, Retainer, Helical Compression Spring NSN: 5340-01-700-1433, Pin, Quick Release NSN: 5315-01-700-0206, Spring, Helical Compression NSN: 5360-01-700-0561, Clamping Washer NSN:5310-01-699-9817
W912CH-26-P-0013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a sole source, Firm-Fixed Price, base contract with an option. Total evaluated contract price of $104,048.60 is for an estimated QTY of 1,640 EA.
Comparable recent awards in BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K MACHINE & TOOL INC | $30K | 2 | 2026-06-26 |
| QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP | $350K | 3 | 2026-04-03 |
| BLACK SEA LLC | $350K | 6 | 2026-04-03 |
| STANDARD AERO PARTS, INC | $350K | 3 | 2026-04-03 |
| CLARKE & CO. LOGISTICS LLC | $72K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH-26-P-0013?
Award Notice, Spring, Helical, Compression NSN: 5360-01-699-9919, Retainer, Helical Compression Spring NSN: 5340-01-700-1433, Pin, Quick Release NSN: 5315-01-700-0206, Spring, Helical Compression NSN: 5360-01-700-0561, Clamping Washer NSN:5310-01-699-9817, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332722 (BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
