Demo of Modular Building
W50S74-26-C-A011 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in March Air Reserve Base, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a notice of award that Solara System was awarded a firm fixed price (FFP) contract as a result of a quote submitted in response to Request for Quotel W50S74-26-Q-A017 to Demo of Modular building at 163rd ATKW, March ARB, Ca
Comparable recent awards in SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE HATS LLC | $34K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| LP CONTRACTING LLC | $78K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| LANDSHAPE, LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| HANCE DANNY | $30K | 23 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S74-26-C-A011?
Demo of Modular Building, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238910 (SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS), performed in March Air Reserve Base, CA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S74-26-C-A011 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
