Maintenance & Repair DMC Asphalt Areas
W912PF25RA005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, with responses due 2025-08-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS TO INFORM ALL PROSPECTIVE CONTRACTORS THAT REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL W912PF25RA005 IS CANCELLED IN ITS ENTIRETY ______________________________________________________________ Notice Type: Pre-solicitation Notice FSC: Z1LB NAICS: 237310 Subject: Project #ES-00224-4P Maintenance and Repair DMC Asph
Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| N5 CONTRACTING, LLC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT THOMAS | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| WHO LTD | $407K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| J & S TRUCKING I, INC | $858K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912PF25RA005?
Maintenance & Repair DMC Asphalt Areas, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION). Responses are due 2025-08-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912PF25RA005 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
