Joint Program Executive Office for Chemical, Biological, Radiological, and Nuclear Defense (CBRND) Professional Services Support (P2)
W911QY25RFIP2 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD, with responses due 2025-05-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This RFP is intended to be released on GSA OASIS+. The eBuy RFQ# is RFQ1757691. The NAICS code is 541990. The government kindly requests companies who do not intend to bid to provide an explanation as to why. This is a Request for Information (RFI) only. This is not an Invitation for Bids (IFB), Req
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC | $352K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC | $42K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| ANALYSIS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JENAYA MONROE | $50K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC | $25K | 20 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911QY25RFIP2?
Joint Program Executive Office for Chemical, Biological, Radiological, and Nuclear Defense (CBRND) Professional Services Support (P2), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD. Responses are due 2025-05-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
