Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

30 FSS Education Center Facility Manager with IT Skills

FA461025QVSFB_ECFACILITYMANAGER · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Lompoc, CA, with responses due 2025-05-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA461025QVSFB_ECFACILITYMANAGER
solicitation
611430
NAICS
U099
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Lompoc, CA
place
2025-05-16
responses due

What's being bought

**UPDATE 5 May 2025** - Responses to additional questions recieved posted as an additional attachment: EdCtr_FM-IT_Q-A_02.pdf. Request for Quotation Education Center Facility Manager with IT Skills FA461025QVSFB_ECFACILITYMANAGER SECTION 1 GENERAL INFORMATION This is a combined synopsis/solicitation

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES$43K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA461025QVSFB_ECFACILITYMANAGER?

30 FSS Education Center Facility Manager with IT Skills, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Lompoc, CA. Responses are due 2025-05-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA461025QVSFB_ECFACILITYMANAGER set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.