NOTICE of AWARD- IF1200A Hexacopter drones, and equipment (Amend 4)
W911QY-25-P-0044 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Natick, MA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Description of Requirement: Purchase of Unmanned Aircraft System(s) - IF1200A Hexacopter Drone(s)
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $123K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $52K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $98K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $29K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911QY-25-P-0044?
NOTICE of AWARD- IF1200A Hexacopter drones, and equipment (Amend 4), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING), performed in Natick, MA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911QY-25-P-0044 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
