Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

USAWC DDE 1st Year Instructor 2026-2031

W91QF026Q1004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Carlisle, PA, with responses due 2026-06-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W91QF026Q1004
solicitation
611310
NAICS
U008
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Carlisle, PA
place
2026-06-17
responses due

What's being bought

Combined Synopsis/Solicitation for DDE 1st Year Instructor 26-31 at the United States Army War College, Carlisle Barracks, PA. The solicitation is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) pursuant to RFO FAR 12.201-1. This solicitation is NOT being evaluated using FAR Part 15 procedures. Please visit

Comparable recent awards in COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA$16Kn/a2026-07-02
BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC$3.3Mn/a2026-07-01
TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT, INC.$39K12026-07-01
UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI PHYSICIANS COMPANY, LLC$1.7Mn/a2026-07-01
BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC$5.0M12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W91QF026Q1004?

USAWC DDE 1st Year Instructor 2026-2031, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611310 (COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS), performed in Carlisle, PA. Responses are due 2026-06-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $5.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W91QF026Q1004 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $5.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.