183 EA of NSN 5995-011008433
SPRPA125R0010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2025-01-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation for End Item: Multiple, Cable Assembly, Spec, NSN 5995-01-100-8433, PR 7008402221, P/N AA2945-3. This is an unrestricted, firm fixed price definite quantity, other than full and open competition Request for Proposal solicitation acquisition for 183 each. Configuration Control apply; NAI
Comparable recent awards in OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLETON MARINE INC | $176K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SIENNA TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $60K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CRANE ELECTRONICS INC | $146K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $15K | 8 | 2026-06-25 |
| SURFACE MOUNT DEPOT INC | $181K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRPA125R0010?
183 EA of NSN 5995-011008433, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334419 (OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2025-01-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $181K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
