Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice: RFQ North West Field, Guam, 6,500 USG (DS2) RDD FEBRUARY 4th -28th, 2025, QUOTES DUE JANUARY 28th, 2025 at 10:00AM FT. BELVOIR TIME

SPE60525Q0254 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PETROLEUM REFINERIES solicitation, performed in GU. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE60525Q0254
solicitation
324110
NAICS
9140
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
GU
place

Comparable recent awards in PETROLEUM REFINERIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC$57K32026-07-01
AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P.$300K12026-06-30
AMG COMPANY, INC.$697K42026-06-30
PETRO 49 INC$250Kn/a2026-06-29
RED RIVER RESOURCES LLC$26K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation SPE60525Q0254?

Award Notice: RFQ North West Field, Guam, 6,500 USG (DS2) RDD FEBRUARY 4th -28th, 2025, QUOTES DUE JANUARY 28th, 2025 at 10:00AM FT. BELVOIR TIME, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 324110 (PETROLEUM REFINERIES), performed in GU.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $697K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SPE60525Q0254 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $26K to $697K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.