N061--631-18-003 Correct Deficiency Generator Buildings 1WA, 1EA Award Notice
36C24125R0038 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Leeds, with responses due 2025-05-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
631-18-003 Correct Deficiencies Generator Buildings 1WA 1EA, VA Medical Center Central Western Massachusetts Procurement Number: 36C24125R0038 This is a pre-solicitation notice synopsizing an upcoming competitive solicitation satisfying the requirements of FAR 5.201 and FAR 5.203. A request for Prop
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC | $258K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SILVER NATIONAL CORP. | $70K | 16 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24125R0038?
N061--631-18-003 Correct Deficiency Generator Buildings 1WA, 1EA Award Notice, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Leeds. Responses are due 2025-05-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
