Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DDSP Trailer Repairs

SP330026Q0051 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in New Cumberland, PA, with responses due 2026-02-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP330026Q0051
solicitation
811310
NAICS
J023
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
New Cumberland, PA
place
2026-02-13
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 0001 is posted to remove CLIN 0004 and to extend the due date to 2/13/2026 at 1200 EST/. This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being issued to establish a firm-fixed-price (FFP) purchase order for tractor and trailer rental services at DLA Distribution Susquehanna, PA (DDSP). The Government

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STERILECO LLC$377K42026-07-03
PETERSON MACHINERY CO$19K32026-07-02
NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC.$36K72026-07-02
AERIS OPS LLC$220K32026-06-30
NATIONWIDE POWER SOLUTIONS INC$36K32026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation SP330026Q0051?

DDSP Trailer Repairs, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in New Cumberland, PA. Responses are due 2026-02-13.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP330026Q0051 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $377K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.