Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Truck leases for Bahrain

SP3300-25-Q-0274 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TRUCK, UTILITY TRAILER, AND RV (RECREATIONAL VEHICLE) RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, with responses due 2025-09-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP3300-25-Q-0274
solicitation
532120
NAICS
W023
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-09-22
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 0003 is posted to add a Statement of Work, Vehicle specifications and extending the due date to 9/22/2025 0800 am EDST. Amendment 0002 is posted to extend due date to 9/11/2025 1400 EST Amendment 0001 is posted This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being issued to establish a Firm Fixed Pric

Comparable recent awards in TRUCK, UTILITY TRAILER, AND RV (RECREATIONAL VEHICLE) RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FOUR PEAKS MEDICS LLC$10K12026-06-21
EMERGENCY SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC$16K12026-06-19
WILDLAND FIRE OHV RENTALS LLC$13K12026-06-18
WILDLAND FIRE OHV RENTALS LLC$14K12026-06-17
KADAJ ALLIANCE L.L.C.$41K72026-06-15

Questions

What is solicitation SP3300-25-Q-0274?

Truck leases for Bahrain, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532120 (TRUCK, UTILITY TRAILER, AND RV (RECREATIONAL VEHICLE) RENTAL AND LEASING). Responses are due 2025-09-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $41K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $41K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.