Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Soda Bag-in-Box (BIB) Beverage

SPE300-25-D-0005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE300-25-D-0005
solicitation
312111
NAICS
8960
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
PA
place

What's being bought

This is an Indefinite Delivery Contract awarded to Pepsi under the authority FAR 13.5 Simplified Acquisition Procedures for Commercial Items. All terms and conditions of the solicitation SPE300-25-R-0046, including Amendments 0001 and 0002 and the offer from Pepsi dated July 9th, 2025, are incorpora

Comparable recent awards in SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC$17K12026-04-03
COCA-COLA BOTTLERS JAPAN INC.$22K12026-03-27
PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC$10Kn/a2026-03-25
COCA-COLA BOTTLERS JAPAN INC.$52K12026-03-02
PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC$28K12026-01-14

Questions

What is solicitation SPE300-25-D-0005?

Soda Bag-in-Box (BIB) Beverage, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 312111 (SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING), performed in PA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $52K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $52K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.