RAYMOND ORDER PICKER FORKLIFTS - Fairchild AFB Award Notice
FA462025P0066 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRACTOR, TRAILER, AND STACKER MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Fairchild AFB, WA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The purpose of this Acquisition if for the 92 LRS two (2) Brand Name Raymond 5500-OPC30TT or Toyota Model #8BPU15 8-series picker trucks IAW Salient Characteristics.
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRACTOR, TRAILER, AND STACKER MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRSA UMAR | $37K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| KINGLINE EQUIPMENT, INC. | $23K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| MOHAWK LIFTS LLC | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| ADVANCED MATERIAL HANDLING LLC | $41K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
| EARLE KINLAW & ASSOCIATES, INC. | $106K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA462025P0066?
RAYMOND ORDER PICKER FORKLIFTS - Fairchild AFB Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333924 (INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRACTOR, TRAILER, AND STACKER MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Fairchild AFB, WA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $106K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA462025P0066 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
