Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Dana Point West Breakwater Repair Project

W912PL25BA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Dana Point, CA, with responses due 2026-01-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912PL25BA002
solicitation
237990
NAICS
Z1KZ
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Dana Point, CA
place
2026-01-19
responses due

What's being bought

October 6th 2025 ***UPDATE- Tentiative Issue date of November 3, 2025 with Tentive Bid Opening scheduled for December 3, 2025. Updates will be provided under solicitation no. W912PL25BA006*** Complete repair of the west breakwater located at the Dana Point Harbor. The work consists of replacing disp

Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MCMILLEN, INC.$21.0M32026-07-02
GMACC SERVICES LLC$49K172026-06-29
GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC$34K92026-06-26
BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC$367K32026-06-26
TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC.$34K82026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation W912PL25BA002?

Dana Point West Breakwater Repair Project, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Dana Point, CA. Responses are due 2026-01-19.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $34K to $21.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.