Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DA01--VISN 16 Real Time Location System Asset Tracking Sustainment Services

36C10B25R0010 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2025-01-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C10B25R0010
solicitation
541512
NAICS
DA01
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
2025-01-13
responses due

What's being bought

This solicitation is for Real Time Asset Location System VISN 16, see attached Request for Proposal. Redacted JA and Attachment A

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC$75.1M32026-07-03
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$712Kn/a2026-07-02
ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC$10.3M12026-07-02
TYRULA, LLC$189K42026-07-02
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$43Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C10B25R0010?

DA01--VISN 16 Real Time Location System Asset Tracking Sustainment Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES). Responses are due 2025-01-13.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C10B25R0010 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $75.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.