Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Award Blood Donor Infectious Disease Testing

0012284165 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, performed in Fort Benning, GA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

0012284165
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Fort Benning, GA
place

What's being bought

Notice of Award Blood Donor Infectious Disease Testing

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$381Kn/a2026-06-30
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED$4.1M12026-06-30
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY$200K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 0012284165?

Notice of Award Blood Donor Infectious Disease Testing, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES), performed in Fort Benning, GA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $200K to $4.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.